site stats
[…] A conflict has arisen as to whether the application to stay may be served on the attorney named in the notice of intention to arbitrate or whether it must be served on a party. Matter of Bauer,' should i play inscryptionWebThe pertinent provision of New York’s Civil Practice Law & Rules (“CPLR”) affords little guidance on its face. CPLR 7503(a) provides in pertinent part: A party aggrieved by the … satto thai and sushiWebJan 1, 2024 · A party may serve upon another party a demand for arbitration or a notice of intention to arbitrate, specifying the agreement pursuant to which arbitration is sought … should i play horizon zero dawn